XVISION CONVERTER SDI2FIBER-12G


Prix:
Prix réduit$1,513.00

Description

  • Integrated power supply with locking PowerCON Connector. Never rely on a cluster of wall-warts again.
  • Built-in convenience AC outlet to power nearby projector, TV, laptop, small video projector… Power bar to power both the converter and device not required anymore.
  • Magnetic stacking system and non-skid rubber pad for table top application. Saves at least 10 gaffer tape rolls a year.
  • Multiple mounting options: C-Clamp, wall-mount adapter, LCD mount adapter and belt adaptor.
  • Rugged, Tour-ready and aesthetic enclosure : The sexiest widget in your tool box, that will keep looking good for years to come.
    • Plug-n-play operation ; No dipswitches, buttons or menus to fumble with : It just works.
    • Clear and ample status LED indicators for quick troubleshooting.
  • Easy on-the-field identification with unique color and alphabetic coding system.
  • Reclocked and amplified SDI loop thru
  • Proudly designed and assembled in Canada.
  • SFP-based video transmission for interoperability with standard SDI over fiber devices.
  • Choice of three optical connectors, each available as single- mode and multimode types.
  • Specifications




    Connections

    Video Input

    12G/6G/3G/HD/SD SDI BNC
    with reclocked loop-thru.

    Video Ouput

    Optical SDI on ST/OpticalCON DUO/ OpticalCON QUAD,
    Multimode or Singlemode.
    (see ordering information)

    Supported Signals

    Video Format

    12G/6G/3G-SDI Level A and B, HD-SDI, SD-SDI with embedded audio

    SMPTE Standards

    2082-1, 2082-10, 425 M Level A & B, 424 M, 292 M, 259 M

    Physical

    Height

    50 mm (1.97 in)

    Depth

    180 mm (7.08 in)

    Width

    107 mm (4.21 in)

    Weight

    1 kg (2.2 lbs)

    Environmental

    Relative Humidity

    0 % to 90 % non-condensing

    In the box

    xVision converter SDI to Fiber
    Edison to PowerCON (1.5 m)

    Power Requirements

    Power Supply

    Built-in power supply
    PowerCON input
    Edison Nema 5-15 output

    Power Consumption

    15W

    Operational Voltage Range

    100-120 V 50-60 Hz
    100-240V also available
    (with PowerCON True1)

    Courtesy Outlet

    Max 10A, same voltage as input

    Payment & Security

    Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

    Vos informations de paiement sont gérées de manière sécurisée. Nous ne stockons ni ne pouvons récupérer votre numéro de carte bancaire.

    You may also like

    Recently viewed